Home » Clays

Product Details

View Larger Image
 
Zinc Oxide USP
Our Price:
Quantity:
Size:
Add To Wishlist

Overview

Zinc Oxide USP

  It is often used a thickener in lotions and creams.

Bright white is colour with a slightly oily, fine powdery feel.

 FROM NATURE WITH LOVE

 From Nature With Love offers a full range of natural skin care ingredients and soap making supplies. The problem will be not so much do they have it as what should I choose?

Zinc Oxide – Low Micron

 SHOPPING IN THE US?

 It is a common staple used in diaper rash ointments and has astringent properties as well.

 Zinc Oxide is most well known for it’s soothing properties and it’s ability to provide additional protection from UVA and UVB rays. It gives up to 28 times the natural power of our skin to protect itself.

 Zinc Oxide is a chemical compound that occurs in nature on a limited basis. For this reason it is reproduced in a lab. 

Reviews

Add Your Review
Currently there are no reviews for this product. Share your opinion with others, be the first to write a review.
Add Your Review

Tell a Friend

Your Name:
Your Email:
Friends Name:
Friends Email:
Subject:
Message:
 

Cart Contents

Your cart is currently empty
Size:
Subtotal: $0.00

Login

Username:
Password: